Contact us

Blair Peach Primary School
Beaconsfield Road Southall
UB1 1DR tel: 020 8571 9947

Staff List

Teaching Staff

Mrs. A. Puri                    – Headteacher 

Ms. P. Freeman             – Assistant Headteacher/SENCO (SLT)

Ms. P. Rana                   – Assistant Headteacher/Teaching & Learning Leader/

                                         English Subject Leader (SLT)

Mrs. S. Ingram              – Assistant Headteacher/EYFS Leader/Inclusion/Safeguarding /

                                         Classteacher Nursery Moon Bay AM/PM (SLT)

Mr. M. Barrett               – Year 6 Phase Leader/Mathematics Mastery Subject Leader/

                                         Class 6 Sun Job share(SLT)

Ms. K. Rahi                   –  Nursery Star Bay AM/PM/Nursery Lead/Safeguarding Leader

Ms. J. Keeling              – Reception Moon/PSE Subject Leader/School Council

Ms. A. Lockwood          – Reception Stars/Co-Leader PSE/School Travel Plan

Ms. J. Shingadia            – Class 1 Stars/Year 1 Phase Leader/Co-Leader English KS1

Ms. J. Whitton                 – Class 1 Moon/ Shadow Maths KS1

Mrs. U George               – Class 2 Moon/Year 2 Phase Leader/Family Learning/

                                          Extended Schools

Mrs. L. Padam                – Class 2 Stars/Co-Leader Computing KS1

Mrs. H. Chatha             – Class 3 Stars/Year 3 Phase Leader/History/Geography

                                        Subject Leader

Ms. K. Chan                  – Class 3 Moon/Accelerated Reader/P4U

Mrs. J. Menezes           –  Class 4 Stars/Year 4 Phase Leader/RE/SMSCSubject Leader

Ms. S. Walters               – Class 4 Moon/Shadow DT

Ms. T. Fisher                – Class 5 Moon/Year 5 Phase Leader/Creative Arts Subject Leader

Mr. K. Hale                    – Class 5 Stars/Computing Subject Leader

Ms. S. Halai                  – Class 6 Stars/Co-Leader English Key Stage 2

Mrs. S. Shetra               – Class 6 Sun classteacher job share

Mrs. D. Harwood          – Class 6 Moon/Science/DT/Edible Gardens Subject Leader 

Mr. J.D Gil Cuesta        – Specialist PE Teacher

Mr. D. Nind                     – Music Teacher (2 days a week)

Mr. E. Dorado                – Spanish Teacher (1 day a week)

Ms. Roya Hamid           – Dramatherapist (every Thursday from 8.00am – 3.00pm) 

Office Staff

Mrs. K. Virdi (SBM)

Mrs. P. Dhir

Mrs. J. Bajwala

Mrs. H. Bains

Teaching Assistants/HLTA’s

Mrs. S. Hibbert (Year 4/KS2 Support)

Mrs. F. Parkar (Nursery)

Mrs. H. Sharma (Nursery)

Miss. R. Masih (Reception)

Ms. S. Mark (Reception)

Mrs. M. Verma (Reception)

Mrs. M. Sangha (Year 1)

Mrs. J. Jeevakumar (Year 1)

Mrs. C. Subramaniam HLTA (Year 1)

Mrs. P. Osan HLTA (Year 2)

Mrs. L. Mahay (Year 2)

Ms. C. Rutter (Year 3)

Mrs. N. Raizwan HLTA/Speech & Language Support/EYFS Cover 

 

Breakfast Club Supervisors

Ms. C. Rutter

Mrs. K. Shingadia

SMSA’s (Lunchtime Mid Day Supervisors)

Mrs. R. Sahota

Mrs. N. B. Sharma (Senior Supervisor)

Mrs. D. Badiani

Mrs. B. Chana

Mrs. Y. Khan

Mrs. S. Ghussar

Mrs. N. Afsar (Relief Cover)

 

Premises Staff

Mr. S. Hira (Site Supervisor)

Mrs. H. Sandhu

Mrs. Bains

Mrs. N. Sharma

Mrs. P. Boughan

Mrs. K. Shingadia

Mrs. K Chauhan (Relief)

Mrs. M. Mall (Relief)